RPMC_RectangleLogo_PNGTRANS.png

REPUBLICAN PARTY OF MEDINA COUNTY

FBProfile2.png
AR-201229909.jpg&MaxH=500&MaxW=900.jpg

MISSION STATEMENT

The mission of the RPMC is to serve as the umbrella organization for all GOP activities leading to the election of well qualified, loyal conservative Republicans through education, communication, outreach, and motivation of the electorate.

  • Increase the Republican voter base by developing voter registration and outreach programs to those who share our core values and beliefs

  • Provide opportunities to educate the electorate through political events and forums

  • Identify, develop and support qualified Republicans to run for public office

  • Promote the election of Republicans to office by contributing the support to run a successful campaign

RPMC POLICY PLATFORM

BYLAWS OF THE RPMC

OFFICERS OF THE RPMC

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

EC Chairman                              Jim Renacci

EC Vice-Chairman                     Mark Williams        

EC Secretary                              Marsha Frost

Treasurer                                    Patricia Pietrasz

CENTRAL COMMITTEE

CC Chairman                             Adam Friedrick

CC Vice-Chairman                    Mark Williams        

CC Secretary                             Joseph Delsanter

CC Treasurer                              Patricia Pietrasz

RPMC Executive Director         Tom Weyand

LINKS TO ELECTED OFFICIALS

US Congress

16th District - Anthony Gonzales

7th District - Bob Gibbs

US Senate

Rob Portman

 

Ohio Senate

Mark Romanchuk - Senate District 22

Ohio House of Representatives

Sharon Ray    Ohio House District 69

Darrell Kick   Darrell Kick – Ohio House District 70

 

Medina County

 

Steve Hambley   County Commissioner

Colleen M. Swedyk  Colleen Swedyk – County Commissioner

Bill Hutson   Bill Hutson – County Commissioner

 

Linda Hoffmann- County Recorder

Andy Conrad  Andy Conrad – County Engineer

John Burke  John Burke – Treasurer

Dave Wadsworth  Dave Wadsworth – County Clerk of Courts

 

Dr. Lisa Deranek – Coroner

S. Forrest Thompson – Prosecutor

Terry Grice - County Sheriff

Chris Collier  Judge Chris Collier – Court of Common Pleas

Kevin Dunn  Judge – Probate and Juvenile Court

Ohio Ninth District Court of Appeals (Medina-Summit-Wayne-Lorain Counties)

Lynne Callahan     Judge – Ninth District Court of Appeal

Donna Carr     Judge – Ninth District Court of Appeal

Jennifer Hensal    Judge – Ninth District Court of Appeal