RPMC_RectangleLogo_PNGTRANS.png

REPUBLICAN PARTY OF MEDINA COUNTY

FBProfile2.png

2021 LOCAL ELECTION:
VOTE REPUBLICAN

MEDINA MUNICIPAL CLERK - JOE SALZGEBER
MEDINA CITY MAYOR - DENNIS HANWELL

MEDINA CITY DIRECTOR OF FINANCE - KEITH H. DIRHAM

MEDINA CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE (A) - PAUL ROSE SR

MEDINA CITY COUNCIL WARD 1 -  MELISSA J. PISZCZEK

MEDINA CITY COUNCIL WARD 3 -  RUSSELL FISHER

BRUNSWICK COUNCIL WARD 3 - JOE STEPHAN

BRUNSWICK COUNCIL AT LARGE - JOE DELSANTER

BRUNSWICK COUNCIL AT LARGE - KERI RUSSELL

BRUNSWICK COUNCIL AT LARGE - TIM SMITH

WADSWORTH CITY TREASURER - LISA M. JONES

WADSWORTH CITY PRESIDENT OF COUNCIL - BOB THURBER

WADSWORTH CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE (3) - DANIEL J. ROSPERT

WADSWORTH CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE (3) - THOMAS A. STUGMYER

WADSWORTH CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE (3) - DAVID L. WILLIAMS

WADSWORTH CITY COUNCIL WARD 1 - RALPH J. COPLEY

WADSWORTH CITY COUNCIL WARD 3 - JON YICHIAK

WADSWORTH CITY COUNCIL WARD 3 - JEANNE HINES

WADSWORTH CITY COUNCIL WARD 4 - BRUCE DARLINGTON
 

CHIPPEWA LAKE VIL COUNCIL (4) - LOWELL HARDESTY

CHIPPEWA LAKE VIL COUNCIL (4) - ALAN ROBBINS

CHIPPEWA LAKE VIL COUNCIL (4) - TAMITHA SORGI
 

LODI VIL  COUNCIL (4) - ANDREW DELUNA

LODI VIL  COUNCIL (4) - JOHN R. DEMELL

LODI VIL  COUNCIL (4) - PATRICIA A. GRAHAM

LODI VIL  COUNCIL (4) - RANDY JAMEYSON

LODI VIL  COUNCIL (4) - PATRICIA MAY

LODI VIL  COUNCIL (4) - AARON SURRARRER

LODI  VIL BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (1) - PAUL EMERSON
 

SEVILLE VIL COUNCIL (4) - KATHY A. RHOADS

SEVILLE VIL COUNCIL (4) - W MATTHEW STURGEON

SEVILLE VIL COUNCIL (4) - RICK VIERHELLER

SEVILLE VIL BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (1) - RICHARD BARBERA

SEVILLE VIL BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (1) - NATHAN STALLARD (WRITE-IN)
 

SPENCER VIL COUNCIL (4) - JAMES W. KIOUSIS, JR
 

WESTFIELD CENTER VIL COUNCIL (4) - TERENCE BITTNER

WESTFIELD CENTER VIL COUNCIL (4) - JULIE MCNABB

WESTFIELD CENTER VIL COUNCIL (4) - GREGORY A. OAKES

WESTFIELD CENTER VIL COUNCIL (4) - RICK ROBBS

WESTFIELD CENTER VIL BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (1) - THOMAS J. PENROSE
 

BRUNSWICK HILLS TWP TRUSTEE (2) - CHRISTINA KUSNERAK

BRUNSWICK HILLS TWP TRUSTEE (2) - PATRICA MURPHY

BRUNSWICK HILLS TWP TRUSTEE (2) - DAVID A. SMEREK

BRUNSWICK HILLS TWP TRUSTEE (2) - MICHAEL R. TOME
 

CHATHAM TWP TRUSTEE (2) - JOE AUNGST

CHATHAM TWP TRUSTEE (2) - RICK DUMPERTH

CHATHAM TWP TRUSTEE (2) - JEFFREY SCHREIBER
 

GRANGER TWP TRUSTEE (2) - TERI A. BERRY

GRANGER TWP TRUSTEE (2) - JULIE K. BUFFENBARGER

GRANGER TWP TRUSTEE (2) - NORMA J. MCCUNE

GRANGER TWP TRUSTEE (2) - RICHARD PACE
 

GUILFORD TWP TRUSTEE (2) - GENE MORRIS

GUILFORD TWP TRUSTEE (2) - JERRY WINKLER
 

HARRISVILLE TWP TRUSTEE (2) - MICHAEL GRAY (WRITE-IN)

HARRISVILLE TWP TRUSTEE (2) - BRIAN RITCHIE (WRITE-IN)

HARRISVILLE TWP TRUSTEE (2) - DANIEL TAYLOR (WRITE-IN)
 

HINCKLEY TWP TRUSTEE (2) - DENISE R. KLAG

HINCKLEY TWP TRUSTEE (2) - MONIQUE MARZULLO ASCHERL

HINCKLEY TWP TRUSTEE (2) - JACK SWEDYK
 

HOMER TWP TRUSTEE (2) - M TOMMY TROUT
 

LAFAYETTE TWP TRUSTEE (2) - LYNDA BOWERS

LAFAYETTE TWP TRUSTEE (2) - MICHAEL T. COSTELLO

LAFAYETTE TWP TRUSTEE (2) - TY FULLERTON

LAFAYETTE TWP TRUSTEE (2) - CHRISTOPHER ONEIL
 

LITCHFIELD TWP TRUSTEE (2) - DENNIS HORVATH

LITCHFIELD TWP TRUSTEE (2) - CHARLES REYNOLDS

LITCHFIELD TWP TRUSTEE (2) - JOE SEIFERT
 

LIVERPOOL TWP TRUSTEE (2 - JIM CROCKER

LIVERPOOL TWP TRUSTEE (2 - SEAN P. LACKEY

LIVERPOOL TWP TRUSTEE (2 - TRICIA PEACEY

LIVERPOOL TWP TRUSTEE (2 - PAUL SCHAEFER
 

MEDINA TWP TRUSTEE (2) - BRUCE CHRISTOPHER

MEDINA TWP TRUSTEE (2) - DOUG EASTWOOD

MEDINA TWP TRUSTEE (2) - MIKE STOPA
 

MONTVILLE TWP TRUSTEE (2) - RONALD BISCHOF

MONTVILLE TWP TRUSTEE (2) - JEFF BRANDON
 

SHARON TWP TRUSTEE (2) - JOE CANESTRARO

SHARON TWP TRUSTEE (2) - KIMBERLY BOLAS MILLER

SHARON TWP TRUSTEE (2) - JON SOMMER
 

SPENCER TWP TRUSTEE (2) - RYAN CHEEK

SPENCER TWP TRUSTEE (2) - JIM COLEMAN

SPENCER TWP TRUSTEE (2) - GARY FLEGEL

SPENCER TWP TRUSTEE (2) - TONY RAMEY

SPENCER TWP TRUSTEE (1) - FRAN HEILMAN

SPENCER TWP TRUSTEE (1) - JEFFREY A. WORCESTER
 

WADSWORTH TWP TRUSTEE (2) - ROBERT ENGLER

WADSWORTH TWP TRUSTEE (2) -  JIM GARDNER
 

WESTFIELD TWP TRUSTEE (2) - CRAIG HORNER

WESTFIELD TWP TRUSTEE (2) - KEVIN RYCH

WESTFIELD TWP TRUSTEE (2) - MICHAEL SCHMIDT

WESTFIELD TWP FISCAL OFFICER -  MELISSA KURTZ
 

YORK TWP TRUSTEE (2) - KENNETH R. BARCO

YORK TWP TRUSTEE (2) - COLENE S. CONLEY

YORK TWP TRUSTEE (2) - RICHARD M. MONROE

YORK TWP TRUSTEE (2) - LISA WOODS

YORK TWP TRUSTEE (2) - TODD A. ZIEJA
 

BRUNSWICK CITY SCHOOL BOARD (3) - E GLENN GILLEY

BRUNSWICK CITY SCHOOL BOARD (3) - KIMBERLY GOESSLER

BRUNSWICK CITY SCHOOL BOARD (3) - CHRISTINA M. GUK

BRUNSWICK CITY SCHOOL BOARD (3) - MARY A. WEINHAUER

BLACK RIVER SCHOOL BOARD (2)  - CATHIE MORLOCK
 

BUCKEYE LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD (3) - SETH KUJAT

BUCKEYE LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD (3) - DENISE PIOVARCHY
 

CLOVERLEAF LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD (3) - JASON MYERS

CLOVERLEAF LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD (3) - JANE RYCH
 

HIGHLAND LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD (3) - ROBERT W. KELLY

HIGHLAND LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD (3)  - SHAWN MARIE PEPERA

HIGHLAND LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD (3)   - MELISSA SCHREINER

HIGHLAND LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD (3)  - DIANE K. THOMAS

HIGHLAND LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD (3)  - CHRISTOPHER J. WOLNY
 

MEDINA CITY SCHOOL BOARD (3) - AARON M HARRISON

MEDINA CITY SCHOOL BOARD (3) - AMY SMOYER

MEDINA CITY SCHOOL BAORD (3) - ANN MANZI

MEDINA CITY SCHOOL BOARD (2) - ANDREW D. WEST
 

WADSWORTH CITY SCHOOL BOARD (3) - DAVE BARTIROMO

WADSWORTH CITY SCHOOL BOARD (3) - GARY A. MCCOMAS

WADSWORTH CITY SCHOOL BOARD (3) - KATHLEEN WILEY
 

MEDINA COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER (3) - DENNIS MATSON

Please note the RPMC Does not endorse, these are candidates with CLEAR Republican Voting Records.